Archiv

20 Jahre Jazzclub .... die Geschichte

zum download >> hier

2015

 

Norbert Scholly, Rainer Böhm , Klaus Heidenreich Quartett, Klaus Heidenreich, Robert landfermann, Jonas Burgwinkel, Matthias Schwengler Sextett, Matthias Schwengler, Raphael Klemm, Malte Dürrschnabel, David Helm Thomas Sauerborn, Lars Duppler, Stephanie Lottermoser Quintett, Stephanie Lottermoser, Ferdinand Kirner, Jan Eschke, Ludwig Klöckner, Christoph Buhse

2014

 

Groove Merchant, Andreas Steffens, Peter Junk, Klaus Wahl, Matthias Pesch, Thomas Bracht, Nennieh Heinen, Olivia Trummer Trio, Olivia Trummer, Paul Kleber, Rainer Winch, Nicolas Simion Group, Nicolas Simion, Matthias Schwengler, Norbert Scholly, Antonis Anissegos, Stefan Zimmer Quartett, Stefan Zimmer, Johannes Still, Jürgen Kochler, Thomas Esch

2013

NORBERT SCHOLLY GROUP ( N.Scholly (guit), Rainer Böhm (p), Benjamin Garcia (b), Bodek Janke (dr); GALEANO PROJEKT: Uli Partheil (p,comp), Holger Nesweda (dr), Hanns Höhn (b), Ack van Rooyen (flh); PETER FESPERANTO FESSLER TRIO, Peter Fessler (voc, git), Berthold Matschat (keyb,harp), Alfonso Garrido (perc)

2012

CRISTINA BRAGA TRIO: C. Braga (harp,voc), R. Medeiros (git, b), C. Wilner (dr); HAROLD LOPEZ-NUSSA TRIO:: H. Lopez-Nussa (p), Aliune Wade (b), Ruy Adrian Lopez-Nussa (dr); JOHN ABERCROMBIE & MARC COPLAND QUARTET: J. Abercrombie (git), M.Copland (p), Drew Gress (b), Joe Baron (dr); PAUL KUHN TRIO; TRIO '68: Chris Adams (voc, p), P.Kleber (b), F. Astor (dr), Florian Menzel (tp), J.v.Klewitz (sax); INTERNATIONAL SKODA ALLSTAR BAND: Uli Beckerhoff (tp,flh), Matthias Nadolny (sax), Peter O'Mara (git), Glauco Venier (p), Ingo Senst (b), Bruno Castellucci (dr), Maria Pia De Vito (voc); MANFRED BRÜNDL QUARTETT: M.Bründl (b), Hugo Read (sax), Rainer Böhm (p), Jonas Burgwinkel (dr);

2011

MAKIKO HIRABAYASHI TRIO: M. Hirabayashi (p), Klavs Hovman (b), Marilyn Mazur (perc. dr); MONK'S CASINO: Alexander v. Schlippenbach (p), Axel Dörner (tr), Rudi Mahall (bcl),Jan Roder (b), Uli Jennessen (dr); PANTOMIME & JAZZ: Milan Sladek (Pantomime), Gerd Dudek (sax), Rob van den Broeck (p), Ali Haurand (b); DOYNA: Annette Maye (cl.bcl.), Norbert Scholly (git); LISA BASSENGE QUINTETT: Lisa Bassenge (voc), Christoph Adams (p, keyboards),Christian Kögel (git.), Paul Kleber (b), Rainer Winch (dr.perc.); NILS WOGRAM'S NOSTALGIA TRIO: (N. Wogram (tb), A. Krijer (org), D. Zerzic (dr); ROSARIO GIULIANI QUINTET: R. Giuliani (sax), Flavio Boltro (tr), Dado Moroni (p), Darry Hall (b), Benjamin Henocq (dr);

2010

STEFAN HEIDTMANN PROJECT: Stefan Heidtmann (p), Gerd Dudek (ts), Reiner Winterschladen (tp), Dieter Manderscheid (b), Klaus Kugel (dr); PAOLO FRESU DEVIL QUARTET :Paolo Fresu (tp,flh), BeboFerra (g), Paolino Dalla Porta (b), Stefano Bagnoli (dr); "THE DUET" & DUO :Jean Warland (b), Fabrice Alleman (sax), Phil Abraham (tb), Fred Jacquemin (dr); TRIO RIESSLER-LEVY-MATINIER: Michael Riessler (bcl), Howard Levy (p, harp), Jean Louis Matinier (acc); ADRIENNE WEST (voc); ACHIM KAUFMANN TRIO KYRILL :Achim Kaufmann (p),Valdi Kolli (b), Jim Black (dr); OREGON Ralph Towner (guit. p),Paul Mc Candless (oboe,reeds), Glen Moore (b,p), Mark Walker (perc. dr); SOLEDAD: ManuComté (acc:); Alexander Gurning (p), Jean-Frédéric Molard (viol.), Patrick De Schuyter (git), Géry Cambier (b);

2009

CHRISTOPH THEWES QUINTETT: Christoph Tewes (tb), Daniel Schmitz (tr), Christoph Klein (git), Jan Oestrich (b), Daniel Prätzlich (dr); AL FOSTER QUARTET: Al Foster (dr), Kevin Hays (p), Eli Degibri (sax), Doug Weiss (b); MARC COPLAND TRIO: Marc Copland (p), Drew Gress (b), Bill Stuart (dr); Jazz & Klassik: STEVE ARGÜELLES (dr,perc),BENOÎT DELBECQ (p), CHRISTOPHE"Disco" MINCK (b,guit) – STEFAN HOUSSONG (acc), OLAF TZSCHOPPE (Schlagwerk); ZIPFLO REINHARDT QUARTETT; JOE GALLARDO – Big Band "Blechschaden"; ETERNAL VOYAGE: Markus Stockhausen (tr, synthes.), Rabih lahoud (voc), Tara Bouman (cl, bcl), Florian Weber (p), Dimitrios Dorian Kokiousis (perc); ROBERTA GAMBARINI GROUP: Roberta Gambarini (voc), Eric Gunnison (p), Neil Swainson (b), Willie Jones III (dr); Ralph Brauner Band ( Ralph Brauner (git), Uli Pohl (b), Thomas Schöfer (dr);

2008

CHRISTOF LAUER (sax), MICHEL GODARD (tuba, serpent), PATRICE HERAL (dr); HERVE MESCHINET QUARTET: Hervé Meschinet de Richemond (fl, sax), Alfio Origlio (p), Christophe Levan (b), Christophe Bras (dr); CLAUDIA GOMEZ & BAND: Claudia Gòmez (voc, guit), Tilmann Dehnhard (fl, sax), Christoph Adams (p), Checho Gòmez (b), Johannes Bockholt (dr), Javier Reyes (perc); BOB DEGEN TRIO:Bob Degen (p), Ralf Cetto (b), Uli Schiffelholz (dr); CEDAR WALTON QUARTET: Cedar Walton (p), Javon Jackson (sax), David Williams (b), Alvin Queen(dr); christoph adams TRIO '68: Christoph Adams (p), Paul Kleber(b), Felix Astor (dr);

2007

FRANK WUNSCH-Jazzgeschichten; FERENC SNÉTBERGER TRIO:Ferenc Snétberger (guit), Andersen (b), Paolo Vinaccia (dr,perc); UNDERKARL; BOSSA NO PIANO: Christoph Adams (p, voc), Paul Kleber (b), Felix Astor (dr), Tilmann Dehnhard (a-fl,ts), Sebastian Studnitzki (tp,flh), Simon Harer (tb), Friedemann Matzeit ( bcl,cl); DK IBOMEKA R'n'B & SOUL-JAZZ GROUP: DK Ibomeka (voc), speziall Guests: PEE WEE ELLIS (sax), ANNIE WHITEHEAD (tb); JOYCE & GROUPO: Joyce (voc, guit), Helio Alves (p), Rudolfo Stoeter (b), Tutty Moreno (dr); QUEST: Dave Liebman (reeds), Ron McClure (b), Richie Beirach (p), Billy Hart (dr);

2006

BOBO STENSON TRIO: Bobo Stenson(p), Anders Jormin (b), Jon Fält (dr);- THOMASZ STANKO QUARTET: Tomasz Stanko (tr), Marcin Wasilewski (p), Slawomir Kurkiewicz (b), Michal Miskiewicz (dr); Pantomime & Jazz: Isidoro Fernandez, Jiri Stivin (fl), Ali Haurand (b); HUBERT NUSS TRIO: Hubert Nuss (p), Ingmar Heller (b), Paul Höchstädter (dr); TRIBUTE to COLE: Claudius Valk(sax,cl), Norbert Scholly (git), Daniel Schröteler (perc); GEORG RUBY - the music of Hildegard Knef: Wollie Kaiser (reeds), Georg Ruby (p), Rudi Schaaf (b), Daniel Prätzlich (dr); PEPE BERNS ACOUSTIC NETWORK: Pepe Berns (b), Kai Brückner (guit), Heinz Lichius (dr), Christoph Adams (p);

2005

JEAN MICHEL PILC TRIO: Jean-Michel Pilc (p), Francois Moutin (b), Ari Hoenig (dr);- CECILE VERNY QUARTET: Cecile Verny (voc), Andreas Erchinger (p), Bernd Heitzler (b), Torsten Krill (dr);- SONOC DE LAS TUNAS ;- TRIO TÖYKEÄT: Iiro Rantala (p), Eerik Siikasaari (b), Rami Eskelinen (dr); WILLEM BREUKER KOLLEKTIEF

2004

CHRISTOPHER DELL – DRA: Christopher Dell (vib), Christian Ramond (b), Felix Astor (dr); - SUN RA ARCHESTRA;- RUDY SMITH QUARTET: Rudy Smith (alto steel pan), Natsuko Inada (p), Heiko Eulen (b), Jörg Müller (dr);- ROBERTO DI GIOIA'S MARSMOIL; ROLF KÜHN & JOACHIM KÜHN "Love Stories": Rolf Kühn (cl), Joachim Kühn (p); EUROPEAN JAZZ QUINTET: Alan Skidmore (sax), Gerd Dudek (sax), Rob van den Broeck (p), Ali Haurand (b), Tony Levin (dr); SAXOFOUR: Florian Bramböck, Klaus Dickbauer, Christian Maurer, Wolfgang Puschnig

2003

BLUE ART ORCHESTRA: Georg Ruby; (dr);- NGUYÊN LÊ plays the music of Jimi Hendrix: Nguyên Lê (git), Cathy Renoir (voc), Michel Alibo (b), Kasrim Ziad (dr);- RAMON VALLE TRIO: Ramon Valle(p), Omar Rodriguez Calvo(b), Owen Hart,Jr.(dr)  DUSKO GOYKOVICH: 5 Horns and Rhythm:Dusko Goykovich (tp,fl,h); - TRIO IVOIRE: Hans Lüdemann (p), Aly Keita (balaphon), Steve Argüelles (dr,perc); CHRIS POTTER GROUP: Chris Potter (sax), Scott Colley (b),Bill Stewart (dr);- NORBERT STEIN "PATA MASTERS"

2002

JOE GALLARDO & LATINO BLUE: Joe Gallardo (tb,p), Ingolf Burkhardt (tp,fl), Lutz Büchner (ss,ts,fl), Omar Rodriges Calvó (b), Heinz Lichius (dr), Thomas Altmann (timp, perc), Mauricio Calquin (congas, perc),Wolf Kerschek (p); ; - SORIBA KOUYATÉ QUARTET: Soriba Kouyaté (Kora), Moussa Diouf (b), Sega Seck (dr,perc), Thierry M'Vié (keyb); - ROY HARGROVE GROUP: Roy Hargrove (tp), Justin Robinson (sax), Eric Lewis (p), Dwayne Burno (b), Willie Jones III; ROBERTA GAMBARINI QUARTET: Roberta Gambarini (voc), Ronnie Mathews (p), Willie Jones III (dr), Jimmy Woode (b);- GERI ALLEN TRIO: Geri Allen (p), Mats Ingvarsson (b), Mark Johnson (dr); CHRISTOPH ADMS TRIO: Christoph Adams (p), Carlos Bica (b), Felix Astor (dr,perc); YAKOU TRIBE: Kai Brückner (guit), Jan v.Klewitz (sax), Johannes Gunkel (b), Rainer Winch (dr);- TRIAS: Anne Kaftan (sax), Jörg Leistner (p), Sebastian Herzfeld (b)

2001

GEORG RUBY "Village Zone": Georg Ruby (p), Dieter Manderscheid (b), Christian Thomé (dr); - KÖLNER SAXOPHON MAFIA; - ZIPFLO REINHARDT QUARTETT: Zipflo Reinhardt (viol),Tilman günther (p), Florian Döling (b), Matthias Daneck (dr,perc); - EDUARDO VILLEGAS:"La Nota"; FRANK GRATKOWSKI QUARTETT: Frank Gratkowski (as,cl,fl), Wolter Wierbos (tb), Dieter Manderscheid (b), Gerry Hemingway (dr); - TRIO BEIRACH-HÜBNER-MRAZ: Richie Beirach (p), Gregor Hübner (viol), George Mraz (b); - DAVID FRIEDMAN TRIO: David Friedman (vib), Peter Weniger (sax), Pepe Berns (b); - RENAUD GARCIA-FONS" 5tet Navigatore" Renaud Garcia-Fons (b), Jean-Louis Matinier (acc), Negrito Trasante (perc), Antonio Ruiz (git), Bruno Sansalone (cl); - MODERN STRING QUARTETT: Jörg Windmoser (viol), Winfrie Zrenner (viol), Josts-H. Hecker (cello), Andreas Höricht (viola);-THOMAS BRACHT TRIO:Thomas Bracht (p), Uli Pohl (b), Thomas Schöfer (dr)

2000

DUO: Holger Mantey (p), Laurent Dehors (sax); - CARLA COOK QUARTET : Carla Cook (voc), Andy Milne (p), Vashon Johnson (b), George Gray (dr); -ENRICO PIERANUNZI TRIO: Enrico Pieranunzi (p), Luca Bulgarelli (dr), Marcello Di Leonardo;-"CONFERENCE CALL" Gebhard Ullmann (sax), Michael "Jefry" Stevens (p), Joe Fonda (b), Matt Wilson (dr); - OLD FRIENDS: Albert Mangelsdorf (tb), Klaus Doldinger (sax), Eberhard Weber(b), Manfred Schoof (tr), Wolfgang Dauner (p), Wolfgang Haffner (dr); - NILS WOGRAM WOGRAM & "ROOT 70": Nils Wogram (tb), Hayden Chrisholm (sax,cl), Matt Penman (b), Jochen Rückert (dr); - JENS THOMAS plays Ennio Morricone: Jens Thomas (p), Paolo Fresu (tr), Antonello Salis (acc); - ENGSTFELD/WEISS QUARTETT: Wolfgang Engstfeld (sax), Hendrik Soll (p), Christian Ramond (b), Peter Weiss (dr); - BOOBBY WATSON "Horizon"Bobby Watson (sax),Jack A Walrath (tr), Orrin Evans (p), Curtis Lunday (b), Victor Lewis (dr); - JOHN ABERCROMBIE GROUP: John Abercrombie (git), Mark
Feldman (viol), Dan Wall (org), Adam Nussbaum (dr)

1999

PANTOMIME UND JAZZ: Milan Sladek, Jiri Stivin (as,fl), Ali Haurand (b); -"FORBIDDEN FRUIT": Abraham Burton (ts, as), James Hurt(p), Yosuke Inoue (b), Eric McPherson (dr,perc); - EDDIE PALMIERI LATIN & SALSA Latin Jazz & Salsa Orchetra; - NORMA WINSTON (voc), JOHN TAYLOR (p); - JOEY BARRON-GROUP: Joey Barron (dr), Arthur Blythe (sax), Amina Claudine Myers (org.,p), Tony Scherr (b); RICHARD GALLIANO TRIO: Richard Galliano (acc), Jean Marie Ecay (git), Rémi Vignolo (b); - PAUL BLEY (p), GARY PEACOCK (b), PAUL MOTIAN (dr)

1998

EUROPEAN JAZZ ENSEMBLEACHIM KAUFMANN QUARTETT: Achim Kaufmann (p), Michael Moore (sax, cl), John Schröder (git), John Hollenbeck (dr, perc); - ADRIENNE WEST (voc), DADO MORONI (p); - KÖLNER SAXOPHON MAFIA; - TRILOC GURTU & THE GLIMPSE; - THE VOCAL SAMPLING (Cuba); - HERVÉ JEANNE TRIO: Eva Mayerhofer (voc), Sarah Jane Cion (p), Hervé Jeanne (b), Christian Schoenefeldt (dr); MARIA JOAO & "COR": Maria João (voc), Mario Laginha (p), MarcioDoctor (perc), Miroslav Tadic (git); - QUARTET PAULO NORONHA: Paulo Noronha (git), Fulvio Paredes (git,b), Christoph Adams (p), Sameh Mina (dr)

1997

MICHAEL RIESSLER TRIO: Michael Riessler(ss,cl), Valentin Clastrier (Drehleier), Carlo Rizzo (Tambourin); "ROOTS": Arthur Blythe (ss,as), Nathan Davis (sax), Benny Golson (ts),Chico Freeman (ts),Kirk Lightsey (p), Ed Thigpen (dr),Buster Williams (b); CHRISTOPH ADAMS TRIO: Christoph Adams (p), Ed Schuller (b), Ernst Bier (dr); - JIMMY WOODE'S "JAZZ A PLENTY": Jimmy Woode (b), Shawn; Monteiro (voc), Gustav Csik (p), Mario Gonzi (dr); - JAZZ & STRING: Birelli Lagrene (git), Aladár Pege (b), Michal Urbaniac (viol); -GONZALO RUBALCABA "CUBAN GROUP": Gonzalo Rubalcaba (p), Reynaldo Melian (tp), Felipe Caprera (b), Jul Bareto (dr); - NORBERT SCHOLLY GROUP: Norbert Scholly (git), Jan v. Klewitz (sax), Dietmar Fuhr (b), Jochen Rückert (dr); - PAUL MOTIAN'S ELECTRIC BEBOP BAND: Paul Motian (dr), Chris Potter (sax), Chris
Cheek (sax), Kurt Rosenwinkel (git), Steve Cardenas (git), Steve Swallow (b)

1996

KENNY WERNER TRIO: Kenny Werner (p), Martin Gjakonowski (b), Jochen Rückert (dr); - DEWEY REDMAN QUARTET: Dewey Redman (sax), Rita Mercotulli (p), Cameron Brown (b), Matt Wilson (dr); - UNDERKARL; - VALKTRIO: Claudius Valk (sax), Joachim Kühn (p)

1995

ANNETTE LOHMAN TRIO; "TERRA BRASIL": Marcelo Gomes (git), José Silva (b), Sergio Gomes (dr,perc), David Richards (sax); - Dimitri Naiditsch (p), Laurant Blumenthal (saxes); PLUX: Peter Horrisberger (dr), Thomi Geiger (sax), Dani Schenker (flh), Volker Heintze (b), Andreas Schnermann (p);- Hoger Mantey (p); - String Thing

1994

MICHAEL HEUPEL QUARTETT: Michael Heupel (fl), Achim Kaufmann (p);Gruno Levacic (dr), Martin Djakonowski (b);- SIMON NABATOV (p); - JASPER VAN'T HOF (p), CHARLIE MARIANO (sax); - JOACHIM SCHÖNECKER QUINTETT; - HEINZ SAUER QUARTETT; - GENE "MIGHTY FLEA" CONNERS QUINTET; - PIT FEIL QUARTETT; HANS BRABER & GEORGE GILFORD (voc), Kino Haitsma (p), Joep Lumey (b);- MATTHIAS SCHUBERT (sax), SIMON NABATOV (p); JAN v.KLEWITZ (sax),DIDIER RACHOU (git)

1993

CHRISTOPH ADAMS TRIO:Christoph Adams (p), Pepe Berns (b), Steve Arguelles(dr); - KENNY WHEELER & JOHN ABERCROMBIE QUINTET: Kenny Weehler (tp,fl, John Abercrombie (git), John Taylor (p), Palle Daniellsen (b), Joe la Barbara (dr); - FUN TO THREE: Franco Bombelli (p), Katrin Birrer (perc,voc), Irene Lorenz (voc);- SOME NERVE: Andreas Steffens (sax), FRank Lindroth (git), Helmut Fass (b), Mark Schelzke (dr);- SEPTER BOURBON'S INCREDIBLE FOUR: Markus Burger (p), Jan v. Klewitz (sax), Martin Gjakonowski(b); - TRIODE: Vincent Martin (p), Francois Barnoud (b), Marc Lagrange (dr),- JOYBOX: Anne Hartkamp (voc), Philipp Römer (git); - ED PARTYKA BIG BAND: Ed Partyka (btb, tuba); "SIR HENRY" THIEL QUARTET: Heinrich Thiel(voc), Dany Schwickerath (git), Johannes Schaedlich (b), Ortwin Feil (dr)

Jazzclub Wittlich e.V.

St. Rochus-Siedlung 16
D-54516 Wittlich
fon: +49 (0) 65 71 - 4887
info@Jazzclub-Wittlich.de